TEC | Members of NWG-5

Members of NWG-5

Members of the reconstituted NWG-5: Environment and Circular Economy for the study period of 2017-2020

 

Sr. No.

Name

Organization/Designation

Remarks

1.       

Shri Ashutosh Pandey

DDG(Radio), TEC

Chairman

2.       

Shri Arvind Chawla

DDG(FN), TEC

Member

3.       

Ms. Monisha Biswas

DDG(WR), RTEC, Mumbai

Member

4.       

Shri Bal Kishan

DDG(A), Gujarat LSA

Member

5.       

Shri Alok Jaimal

DDG(FA), TEC

Member

6.       

Shri Vivek Banzal

PGM(CM), Gujarat Circle, BSNL

Member

7.       

Ms. Rajni Taneja

DDG(IT), DoT

Member

8.       

Shri P.S. Jadon

Director(Radio), TEC

Member

9.       

Shri Ashish Tayal

Director (TC), TEC

Member

10.   

Shri V.K. Roy

Director (MT), TEC

Member

11.   

Shri Abdul Kayum

Director(FA), TEC

Member

12.   

Shri Sanjeev Kumar Sharma

The then Director (CS-III)

Member

13.   

Shri Vinay Jambhali

Director, Maharashtra LSA

Member

14.   

Shri Vivek Jain

Director, Gujarat LSA

Member

15.   

Ms Neha Upadhyay

ADG(R-III), TEC

Member

16.   

Ms Ranjana Sivaram

ADG(MT), TEC

Member

17.   

Shri G.V. Dhanamjay Rao

ADG, Bangalore LSA

Member

18.   

Shri Kamal DeoTripathi

ADG(Compliance), Delhi LSA

Member

19.   

Shri Manish Kumar Singh

ADET(Radio), TEC

Member

20.   

Shri Suneet Tomar

ADET, TC Division, TEC

Member

21.   

Shri Mohit Kumar Aggarwal

ADET, TC Division, TEC

Member

22.   

Shri Naveen Jakhar

ADET, Haryana LSA

Member

23.   

Shri Sachin Rathore

ADET (NT), DoT

Member

24.   

Shri A.K. Saxena

Director(Electricity & Fuel Group), TERI

Member

25.   

Shri Shivendra Kashyap

Jt. Director, Dept. of Agril. Communication,

G.B.Pant University of Agriculture & Technology

Member

26.   

Shri Vikram Tiwathia

COAI

Member

27.   

Ms.Vertika Misra

COAI

Member

28.   

Shri Dhananjay Gawande

Bharti Airtel

Member

29.   

Shri Rahul Chabbra

Bharti Airtel

Member

30.   

Shri Renjith Nair

Idea

Member

31.   

Shri Faheem Shaikh

RJIL

Member

32.   

Shri Mahashweta Das

Vodafone

Member

33.   

Shri S. Satheesh

TTSL

Member

34.   

Shri Mukesh Padigala

RCOM

Member

35.   

Shri Ashwani Kumar

Ericsson

Member

36.   

Shri Subrata Kumar

Huawei

Member

37.   

Shri Jitendra Kumar

Qualcomm

Member

38.   

Shri Ashish Mathur

UL Labs

Member

39.   

Shri Saurabh Nag

UL Labs

Member

40.   

Shri Bharat Bhushan Jain

M/s BNNSPEAG

Member

41.   

Member from CDOT

 

Member

42.   

Member from TEMA

 

Member