Organisation Chart

TEC Organogram                           ISO 9001:2008
Name of Office Sh. D.P. De
Designation Head of  Telecommunication Engineering Centre
Assisted by All DDG’s
Responsibility He is responsible for all activities carried out in TEC

 

Name of Officer Sh. Bal Kishan Sh. Chandra Shekhar Sh. Arvind Chawla Sh. Naveen Kumar Sh. Sunil Purohit
Designation DDG DDG DDG DDG DDG
Division Head Transmission & Admin Information Technology Future Network Terrestrial Wireless Access Next Generation Network
Assisted by
  • Director (MM)
  • Director (E) 
  • Director (T)

 

  • Director (IT)

 

  • Director (FN)
  • Director (S&MC)
 

  • Director (TWA-1)
  • Director (NGS)

 

 

Name of Officer Sh. Ashutosh Pandey Sh. Ram Krishna Sh. Anupam Gupt Sh. R.R. Mittar Sh. Shakeel Ahmad
Designation DDG DDG DDG DDG DDG
Division Head Radio Fixed Access M & P Telecom Security Assurance CPE & TL
Assisted by
  • Director (R1)
  • Director (R2)

 

  • Director (FA)

 

  • Director (M & P)
  • Director (Estt)
 

  • Director (TSA)
  • Director (CPE & TL)

 

 

Name of Officer Sh. Shakeel Ahmad Sh. Wasi Ahmad Sh. Amit Mishra Sh. Anupam Gupt Sh. Sudhir Bhandiri
Designation DDG DDG DDG DDG DDG
Division Head RC LTE CS Green Passport Network Audit
Assisted by
  • Director (RC)
 
  • Director (CS)

 

  • Director (GP)
  • Director (NA)
 

  • Director (NA)

 

Name of Officer Sh. S.K Sharma Sh. Sushil Kumar Sh. Chandra Shekhar Smt. Neelam Singhal Sh. A.K. Bhatia
Designation DDG DDG DDG DDG DDG
Division Head Smart Network IOT Control Lab Application Lab Accreditation
Assisted by
  • Director (SN)

 

  • Director (IOT)
  • Director (IOT-2)
 

  • Director (CL)
  • Director (AL-1)
  • Director (AL-2)
 

 

Name of Officer Smt. Neelam Singhal Smt. Monisha Biswas Sh. K. Hanumanth Rao Sh. Sukhdev Adak Sh. DB Chhopra
Designation DDG DDG DDG DDG Director
Division Head NR WR SR ER IFA
Assisted by
  • Director (NR)

 

  • Director (WR)
  • Director (WR-2)
 

  • Director (SR)
 

  • Director (ER)